YANKEE SWIM LEAGUE

Competition.  Comraderie.  Excellence.

 

 

 
History of High Point Award Winners

 

Yankee Swim League Finals Champions

Yankee League Finals technically takes place over the course of two different meets: Senior Finals, held the weekend prior to Yankee League All Stars, and 8 & Under Championships, held during Trials weekend the week before.  To qualify for Senior Finals, swimmers must place in the top 12 in individual events and top 6 in any relay event. 

Yankee League Championships features all eight teams competing against one another with all swimmers scoring points for their respective teams (barring disqualification).  Awards are presented for individual competition, in addition to team awards for each age group, and awards for the three highest scoring overall team scores.

For more information you can read about the dual meet season and the finals in the YSL Competition Section. 

2017

            1st Watertown Warriors



           2nd Trumbull Pisces



           3rd West Haven Wizards

2016

           1st Watertown Warriors

         2nd Trumbull Pisces

         3rd West Haven Wizards 

2015

      1st  Watertown Warriors

      2nd Bristol Splash

      3rd West Haven Wizards 

2014

      1st  Watertown Warriors

      2nd  Bristol Splash

      3rd   West Haven Wizards

2013

       1st    Watertown Warriors

       2nd   Bristol Splash

       3rd   West Haven Wizards

    

2012

 

      1st                   Watertown Warriors

    2nd                  West Haven Wizards

    3rd                   Bristol Splash

     

2011

 

 

 1st Watertown Warriors
 2nd West Haven Wizards
 3rd Bristol Splash

 

2010

 

1st  Southbury Sharks
2nd Watertown Warriors
3rd West Haven Wizards

 

2009

 

1st  Southbury Sharks
2nd Watertown Warriors
3rd West Haven Wizards

 

2008

1st Southbury Sharks
2nd Watertown Warriors
3rd West Haven Wizards

2007

1st  Southbury Sharks
2nd Watertown Warriors
3rd Bristol Splash

2006

1st Southbury Sharks
2nd Watertown Warriors
3rd  

2005

1st Southbury Sharks
2nd Watertown Warriors
3rd  West Haven Wizards